CWistmas Movie Quiz

Jingle All the Way
Jingle All the Way The correct answer is: C. JINGLE ALL THE WAY (1996) Here’s the next line. <b>“If I woke up tomorrow with my head sewn to the carpet, I wouldn't be more surprised than I am now.”</b> This line is in what movie? A. NATIONAL LAMPOON’S CHRISTMAS VACATION (1989) B. EDWARD SCISSORHANDS (1990) C. A CHRISTMAS STORY (1983) D. THE NIGHTMARE BEFORE CHRISTMAS (1993) Click the next slide button for the answer.
National Lampoon's Christmas Vacation
National Lampoon's Christmas Vacation The correct answer is: A. NATIONAL LAMPOON’S CHRISTMAS VACATION (1989) Here’s the next line. <b>“Light the lamp, not the rat! Light the lamp, not the rat!”</b> This line is in what movie? A. HOME ALONE (1990) B. THE MUPPET CHRISTMAS CAROL (1992) C. THE SANTA CLAUSE (1994) D. ELF (2003) Click the next slide button for the answer.
The Muppet Christmas Carol
The Muppet Christmas Carol The correct answer is: B. THE MUPPET CHRISTMAS CAROL (1992) Here’s the next line. <b>“You want the moon? Just say the word and I'll throw a lasso around it and pull it down.”</b> This line is in what movie? A. THE POLAR EXPRESS (2004) B. MIRACLE ON 34TH STREET (1947) C. THE NIGHTMARE BEFORE CHRISTMAS (1993) D. IT’S A WONDERFUL LIFE (1946) Click the next slide button for the answer.
Its a Wonderful Life
Its a Wonderful Life The correct answer is: D. IT’S A WONDERFUL LIFE (1946) Here’s the next line. <b>“I'm the worst toy-maker in the world! I'm a cotton-headed ninny-muggins!”</b> This line is in what movie? A. A CHRISTMAS STORY (1983) B. ELF (2003) C. NATIONAL LAMPOON’S CHRISTMAS VACATION (1989) D. HOME ALONE (1990) Click the next slide button for the answer.
Elf
Elf The correct answer is: B. ELF (2003) Here’s the next line. <b>“Faith is believing when common sense tells you not to.”</b> This line is in what movie? A. MIRACLE ON 34TH STREET (1947) B. JINGLE ALL THE WAY (1996) C. THE MUPPET CHRISTMAS CAROL (1992) D. A CHRISTMAS STORY (1983) Click the next slide button for the answer.
Miracle on 34th Street
Miracle on 34th Street The correct answer is: A. MIRACLE ON 34TH STREET (1947) Here’s the next line. <b>“I am the shadow on the moon at night / Filling your dreams to the brim with fright.”</b> This line is in what movie? A. HOME ALONE (1990) B. ELF (2003) C. THE MUPPET CHRISTMAS CAROL (1992) D. THE NIGHTMARE BEFORE CHRISTMAS (1993) Click the next slide button for the answer.
The Nightmare Before Christmas
The Nightmare Before Christmas The correct answer is: D. THE NIGHTMARE BEFORE CHRISTMAS (1993) Here’s the next line. <b>“You'll shoot your eye out, kid.”</b> This line is in what movie? A. THE SANTA CLAUSE (1994) B. A CHRISTMAS STORY (1983) C. EDWARD SCISSORHANDS (1990) D. NATIONAL LAMPOON’S CHRISTMAS VACATION (1989) Click the next slide button for the answer.
A Christmas Story
A Christmas Story The correct answer is: B. A CHRISTMAS STORY (1983) Here’s the next line. <b>“The thing about trains... it doesn't matter where they're going. What matters is deciding to get on.”</b> This line is in what movie? A. MIRACLE ON 34TH STREET (1947) B. THE POLAR EXPRESS (2004) C. ELF (2003) D. IT’S A WONDERFUL LIFE (1946) Click the next slide button for the answer.
The Polar Express
The Polar Express The correct answer is: B. THE POLAR EXPRESS (2004) Here’s your final line. <b>“I've gained 45 pounds in a week. Pete, what's happening to me?”</b> This line is in what movie? A. ELF (2003) B. IT’S A WONDERFUL LIFE (1946) C. A CHRISTMAS STORY (1983) D. THE SANTA CLAUSE (1994) Click the next slide button for the answer.
The Santa Clause
The Santa Clause The correct answer is: D. THE SANTA CLAUSE (1994) Congratulations, you're done! Click the next slide button to see how you did!
Answers
Answers Tweet us your score @ATLCW, use #OhCWistmasTweet.
Categories: Trivia Quizzes
View Comments

Latest Galleries

"Insurgent" Movie Screening
The Vampire Diaries Convention
For Sisters Only
Dragon Con 2014 Day 3
Dragon Con 2014 Day 2
Dragon Con 2014 Day 1
Flash Makes a Splash @ KSU
Focus Atlanta Guests
blog comments powered by Disqus